"Divide Plateau"
 
WY
Source
Alternate Names : "Bisquit Board"
Elevation : 12,105'
WY Rank : 184
WY Prominence Rank : 1984
County Fremont
Quad Temple Peak
Coords : 42.7380°N, 109.1339°W Notice

Rise : 385'
Saddle 11,720'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Little El Capitan"
Proximate Parent "Little El Capitan"
Isolation : 1.64 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index