Chabot 2 Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Fairmont Ridge"
Elevation : 808'
CA Rank : 11163
CA Prominence Rank : 3969
County Alameda
Quad Hayward
Coords : 37.7245°N, 122.1194°W Notice

Rise : 518'
Saddle 290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ramage Peak
Proximate Parent 1175
Isolation : 4.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chabot 2 Benchmark
David Naylor
 05-15-2015
Chabot 2 Benchmark
David Naylor
 05-15-2015
Chabot 2 Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 07-13-2013
Chabot 2 Benchmark
RickBaugher
 11-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index