Elephant Head
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Cairn Peak"
Elevation : 12,180'
WY Rank : 162
WY Prominence Rank : 1494
County Sublette
Quad Fremont Peak South
Coords : 43.0883°N, 109.6103°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 11,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Harrower Peak
Proximate Parent Harrower Peak
Isolation : 0.83 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elephant Head
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
Elephant Head
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index