San Nicolas Island
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Jackson Hill"
Elevation : 907'
CA Rank : 11066
CA Prominence Rank : 1263
County Ventura
Quad San Nicolas Island
Coords : 33.2396°N, 119.5053°W Notice

Rise : 907'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silver Peak
Proximate Parent 975
Isolation : 52.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index