"Beacon Hill"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : Norco Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,017'
CA Rank : 10975
CA Prominence Rank : 7431
County Riverside
Quad Corona North
Coords : 33.9343°N, 117.5610°W Notice

Rise : 372'
Saddle 645'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1510
Proximate Parent 1430
Isolation : 2.21 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Beacon Hill"
John Kirk
 02-18-2015
"Beacon Hill"
John Kirk
 02-18-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index