Loma Alta
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Jacks Peak", Tobin 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,070'
CA Rank : 10903
CA Prominence Rank : 4190
County Monterey
Quad Monterey
Coords : 36.5634°N, 121.8769°W Notice

Rise : 500'
Saddle 570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Holman Benchmark
Proximate Parent 1913
Isolation : 5.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index