Signal Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Joaquin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,164'
CA Rank : 10803
CA Prominence Rank : 1678
County Orange
Quad Laguna Beach
Coords : 33.6060°N, 117.8118°W Notice

Rise : 794'
Saddle 370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bolero Point
Proximate Parent Loma Ridge
Isolation : 10.93 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Signal Peak
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Signal Peak
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Signal Peak
Paul Klenke
 05-10-2012
Signal Peak
Paul Klenke
 05-10-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index