Quarry Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bliss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,178'
County Riverside
Quad Riverside West
Coords : 33.9231°N, 117.3929°W Notice

Rise : 168'
Saddle 1,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2355
Proximate Parent Rubidoux, Mount
Isolation : 4.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index