Fortuna Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "North Fortuna"
Elevation : 1,291'
CA Rank : 10623
CA Prominence Rank : 5899
County San Diego
Quad La Mesa
Coords : 32.8470°N, 117.0609°W Notice

Rise : 421'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Mountain
Proximate Parent Cowles Mountain
Isolation : 2.90 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fortuna Mountain
jmbrooks8
 12-06-2014
Fortuna Mountain
Mark Adrian
 03-17-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index