Raid Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bonneville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,532'
WY Rank : 73
WY Prominence Rank : 378
County Sublette
Quad Mount Bonneville
Coords : 42.8598°N, 109.3434°W Notice

Rise : 872'
Saddle 11,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bonneville, Mount
Proximate Parent Bonneville, Mount
Isolation : 0.87 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Raid Peak
Image submitted by:  SarahT 09-05-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index