Thumb Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Butte 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,374'
CA Rank : 10501
CA Prominence Rank : 2883
County Imperial
Quad Thumb Peak
Coords : 33.4064°N, 114.8665°W Notice

Rise : 604'
Saddle 770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1519
Proximate Parent 1519
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Palo Verde Mountains Wilderness
US Steepness Rank : 881
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index