Wittenberg, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Inverness Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,407'
CA Rank : 10446
CA Prominence Rank : 964
County Marin
Quad Inverness
Coords : 38.0394°N, 122.8219°W Notice

Rise : 1,027'
Saddle 380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tamalpais, Mount
Proximate Parent Barnabe Mountain
Isolation : 5.80 miles
Phillip Burton Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wittenberg, Mount
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2013
Wittenberg, Mount
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2013
Wittenberg, Mount
RickBaugher
 12-02-2014
Wittenberg, Mount
RickBaugher
 12-02-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index