Brown Cliffs
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Howling Wind Pinnacle"
Elevation : 12,891'
WY Rank : 42
WY Prominence Rank : 2356
County Fremont
Quad Fremont Peak South
Coords : 43.0983°N, 109.5464°W Notice

Rise : 351'
Saddle 12,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Bête Noire"
Proximate Parent "Bête Noire"
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Fitzpatrick Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index