Sierra Blanca
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rag Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,523'
CA Rank : 10231
CA Prominence Rank : 2990
County Santa Barbara
Quad Santa Cruz Island B OE S
Coords : 33.9802°N, 119.8207°W Notice

Rise : 598'
Saddle 925'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Devils Peak
Proximate Parent 1848
Isolation : 3.59 miles
Channel Islands National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index