Heap Steep Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Speck Pinnacle"
Elevation : 12,940'
WY Rank : S
County Fremont
Quad Fremont Peak North
Coords : 43.1740°N, 109.6213°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 12,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sunbeam Peak
Proximate Parent Sunbeam Peak
Isolation : 0.30 miles
Fitzpatrick Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index