Mecca Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mecca Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,642'
CA Rank : 10002
CA Prominence Rank : 3133
County Riverside
Quad Thermal Canyon
Coords : 33.6342°N, 116.0295°W Notice

Rise : 582'
Saddle 1,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cotton Benchmark
Proximate Parent Cotton Benchmark
Isolation : 6.37 miles
Mecca Hills Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mecca Hills
Image submitted by:  RichardCarey 02-09-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index