Febbas, Mount
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 13,468'
WY Rank : 11
WY Prominence Rank : 541
County Fremont
Quad Fremont Peak North
Coords : 43.1756°N, 109.6020°W Notice

Rise : 728'
Saddle 12,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Turret Peak
Proximate Parent Turret Peak
Isolation : 1.14 miles
Fitzpatrick Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Febbas, Mount
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
Febbas, Mount
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index