San Marcos Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Marcos Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,671'
CA Rank : 9952
CA Prominence Rank : 2402
County San Diego
Quad San Marcos
Coords : 33.2123°N, 117.1841°W Notice

Rise : 661'
Saddle 1,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Merriam Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Merriam Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 1.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Marcos Mountains (HP)
Image submitted by:  Brian Browning 10-18-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index