Snowball Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fence Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,680'
County Santa Barbara
Quad White Ledge Peak
Coords : 34.4294°N, 119.4829°W Notice

Rise : 260'
Saddle 1,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Santa Ynez Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent 3925
Isolation : 3.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index