Barney Knob
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dume Point C 3 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,729'
County Los Angeles
Quad Triunfo Pass
Coords : 34.0775°N, 118.8788°W Notice

Rise : 139'
Saddle 1,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Triunfo Benchmark
Proximate Parent Triunfo Benchmark
Isolation : 1.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index