"Fall River Pass Mountain"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Heart Attack Hill"
Elevation : 12,005'
County Larimer
Quad Trail Ridge
Coords : 40.4444°N, 105.7498°W Notice

Rise : 225'
Saddle 11,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Trail Ridge"
Proximate Parent "Trail Ridge"
Isolation : 1.10 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   77 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Fall River Pass Mountain"
glen charno
 06-16-2014
"Fall River Pass Mountain"
JoeGrim
 07-30-2008
"Fall River Pass Mountain"
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
"Fall River Pass Mountain"
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index