Palo Verde Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fort Gass Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,795'
CA Rank : 9701
CA Prominence Rank : 981
County Imperial
Quad Palo Verde Peak
Coords : 33.3294°N, 114.7770°W Notice

Rise : 1,015'
Saddle 780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bau Benchmark
Proximate Parent Mule Mountain Benchmark
Isolation : 14.20 miles
Palo Verde Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k/250k maps. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index