Las Trampas Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Las Trampas Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,827'
CA Rank : 9632
CA Prominence Rank : 5176
County Contra Costa
Quad Las Trampas Ridge
Coords : 37.8333°N, 122.0647°W Notice

Rise : 447'
Saddle 1,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Ridge
Proximate Parent Rocky Ridge
Isolation : 1.48 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Las Trampas Peak
Paul Klenke
 12-01-2010
Las Trampas Peak
Paul Klenke
 03-12-2016
Las Trampas Peak
Paul Klenke
 03-11-2016
Las Trampas Peak
Paul Klenke
 03-11-2016
Las Trampas Peak
RickBaugher
 06-04-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index