Mine Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Mine Peak"
Elevation : 1,850'
CA Rank : 9584
CA Prominence Rank : 2350
County San Diego
Quad Sweeney Pass
Coords : 32.8318°N, 116.1343°W Notice

Rise : 670'
Saddle 1,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2462
Proximate Parent 1939
Isolation : 3.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mine Benchmark
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 01-20-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index