Wiedemann Hill
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Divide Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,854'
CA Rank : 9576
CA Prominence Rank : 859
County Contra Costa
Quad Dublin
Coords : 37.7383°N, 121.9947°W Notice

Rise : 1,074'
Saddle 780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Ridge
Proximate Parent Rocky Ridge
Isolation : 6.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wiedemann Hill
David Naylor
 03-20-2015
Wiedemann Hill
Paul Klenke
 01-30-2010
Wiedemann Hill
Paul Klenke
 12-09-2013
Wiedemann Hill
Paul Klenke
 12-08-2013
Wiedemann Hill
Paul Klenke
 07-12-2013
Wiedemann Hill
Paul Klenke
 01-30-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index