Reservoir Benchmark
 
CO
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Reservoir Ridge"
Elevation : 5,740' (LiDAR) map: 5,735'
CO Rank : 4347
CO Prominence Rank : 4139
County Larimer
Quad Horsetooth Reservoir
Coords : 40.60764°N, 105.16902°W Notice

Rise : 310' (LiDAR) map: 305'
Saddle 5,430' (LiDAR) map: 5,430'
LiDAR Notes
Line Parent 7524
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent "Aggie Peak"
Isolation : 3.31 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
  Report 6
  Report 7
  Report 8
  Report 9
  Report 10
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   90 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Reservoir Benchmark
Brian Kalet
 09-11-2017
Reservoir Benchmark
glen charno
 11-23-2013
Reservoir Benchmark
glen charno
 11-23-2013
Reservoir Benchmark
JoeGrim
 
Reservoir Benchmark
John Kirk
 12-07-2009
Reservoir Benchmark
Kiefer Thomas
 06-10-2010
Reservoir Benchmark
Kiefer Thomas
 06-10-2010
Reservoir Benchmark
secondwind
 12-29-2022
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index