Three Sisters
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stovall Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,932'
CA Rank : 9425
CA Prominence Rank : 528
County Colusa
Quad Salt Canyon
Coords : 39.1217°N, 122.3332°W Notice

Rise : 1,312'
Saddle 620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2100
Proximate Parent 2091
Isolation : 4.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index