Yuma, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pletcher Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,161'
County Yuma
Quad Schramm
Coords : 40.0094°N, 102.5941°W Notice

Rise : 76'
Saddle 4,085'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Cedar Point
Isolation : 77.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index