Scarper Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Montara Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,944'
CA Rank : 9385
CA Prominence Rank : 786
County San Mateo
Quad Montara Mountain
Coords : 37.5288°N, 122.4272°W Notice

Rise : 1,107'
Saddle 837'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sierra Morena
Proximate Parent Bald Knob
Isolation : 8.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Scarper Peak
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 11-29-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index