Clarks Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,965'
CA Rank : 9354
CA Prominence Rank : 3731
County Ventura
Quad Triunfo Pass
Coords : 34.0834°N, 118.9638°W Notice

Rise : 528'
Saddle 1,437'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sandstone Peak
Proximate Parent Sandstone Peak
Isolation : 3.14 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Clarks Peak
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Clarks Peak
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Clarks Peak
Rich Wilson
 06-27-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index