San Clemente Island
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thirst Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,965'
CA Rank : 9352
CA Prominence Rank : 179
County Los Angeles
Quad San Clemente Island Cent (E)
Coords : 32.8836°N, 118.4508°W Notice

Rise : 1,965'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Orizaba, Mount
Proximate Parent Orizaba, Mount
Isolation : 34.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index