Haycock Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Voltage Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,029'
CA Rank : 9247
CA Prominence Rank : 3714
County Shasta
Quad Bohemotash Mountain
Coords : 40.8710°N, 122.3761°W Notice

Rise : 529'
Saddle 1,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sacramento Mountain
Proximate Parent Sacramento Mountain
Isolation : 2.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Haycock Peak
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 12-04-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index