Lake Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,030'
CA Rank : 9243
CA Prominence Rank : 4622
County Inyo
Quad The Dunes
Coords : 36.3846°N, 117.4044°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 1,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Panamint Butte
Proximate Parent Panamint Butte
Isolation : 4.35 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index