Pettit Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moreno Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,067'
CA Rank : 9175
CA Prominence Rank : 9491
County Riverside
Quad Sunnymead
Coords : 33.9294°N, 117.1780°W Notice

Rise : 327'
Saddle 1,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Drive Benchmark
Proximate Parent Russell, Mount
Isolation : 2.58 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pettit Hill
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 02-16-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index