"Temescal Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : Divide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,126'
CA Rank : 9070
CA Prominence Rank : 2694
County Los Angeles
Quad Topanga
Coords : 34.1023°N, 118.5537°W Notice

Rise : 627'
Saddle 1,499'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Calabasas Peak
Proximate Parent Calabasas Peak
Isolation : 5.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index