Stud Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : American Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,130'
CA Rank : 9063
CA Prominence Rank : 531
County Imperial
Quad Ogilby
Coords : 32.8576°N, 114.7526°W Notice

Rise : 1,310'
Saddle 820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cargo Muchacho Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Cargo Muchacho Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 3.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-12-11 - Bob Burd
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index