Twin Hills
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sopa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,773'
County Morgan
Quad Peace Valley School
Coords : 40.4181°N, 103.7620°W Notice

Rise : 68'
Saddle 4,705'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tower Benchmark
Proximate Parent Tower Benchmark
Isolation : 38.25 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twin Hills
JeremyHakes
 01-20-2013
Twin Hills
mikeofferman
 01-20-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index