Rattlesnake Point
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lucas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,168'
CA Rank : 8980
CA Prominence Rank : 7272
County Butte
Quad Bangor
Coords : 39.4697°N, 121.4089°W Notice

Rise : 378'
Saddle 1,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2910
Proximate Parent 2220
Isolation : 2.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index