Sunol Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sunol Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,191'
CA Rank : 8927
CA Prominence Rank : 263
County Alameda
Quad Niles
Coords : 37.6199°N, 121.9225°W Notice

Rise : 1,726'
Saddle 465'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Diablo, Mount
Proximate Parent Allison, Mount
Isolation : 8.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sunol Peak
Paul Klenke
 12-09-2012
Sunol Peak
Paul Klenke
 12-09-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index