Pole Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ross Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,204'
CA Rank : 8919
CA Prominence Rank : 1146
County Sonoma
Quad Cazadero
Coords : 38.5052°N, 123.1201°W Notice

Rise : 944'
Saddle 1,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mohrhardt Ridge
Proximate Parent Mohrhardt Ridge
Isolation : 5.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index