Pine Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buzzards Roast
Elevation : 2,208'
CA Rank : 8911
CA Prominence Rank : 1540
County Santa Cruz
Quad Big Basin
Coords : 37.1545°N, 122.2268°W Notice

Rise : 828'
Saddle 1,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ben Lomond Mountain
Proximate Parent Ben Lomond Mountain
Isolation : 3.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pine Mountain
RickBaugher
 06-10-2017
Pine Mountain
RickBaugher
 06-10-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index