Judson Hills
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bumps Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,921'
County Morgan
Quad Judson Hills
Coords : 40.4495°N, 103.9500°W Notice

Rise : 36'
Saddle 4,885'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tower Benchmark
Proximate Parent Tower Benchmark
Isolation : 32.82 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Judson Hills
JeremyHakes
 01-20-2013
Judson Hills
mikeofferman
 01-20-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index