Whitewater Hill
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Orchard Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,939'
County Mesa
Quad Clifton
Coords : 39.0160°N, 108.4893°W Notice

Rise : 49'
Saddle 4,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Crag Crest"
Proximate Parent 5180
Isolation : 5.43 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Whitewater Hill
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 12-27-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index