Cowhole Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Soda Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,247'
CA Rank : 8835
CA Prominence Rank : 765
County San Bernardino
Quad Seventeenmile Point
Coords : 35.1353°N, 115.9941°W Notice

Rise : 1,116'
Saddle 1,131'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3585
Proximate Parent 3284
Isolation : 5.61 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index