Sawtooth Range (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Sawtooth Mountain"
Elevation : 2,324'
CA Rank : 8688
CA Prominence Rank : 11006
County San Bernardino
Quad Chemehuevi Peak
Coords : 34.5590°N, 114.6025°W Notice

Rise : 304'
Saddle 2,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chemehuevi Peak
Proximate Parent 3279
Isolation : 1.85 miles
Chemehuevi Mountains Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: This location determined higher than 2,324' spot elevation to the south. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sawtooth Range (HP)
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-25-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index