Syncline Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McDonald Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,438'
CA Rank : 8484
CA Prominence Rank : 9451
County San Luis Obispo
Quad California Valley
Coords : 35.3583°N, 120.0948°W Notice

Rise : 328'
Saddle 2,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2830
Proximate Parent 2830
Isolation : 1.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index