Borel Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Russian Ridge BGN Page, Mindego Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,572'
CA Rank : 8246
CA Prominence Rank : 4763
County San Mateo
Quad Mindego Hill
Coords : 37.3199°N, 122.1996°W Notice

Rise : 472'
Saddle 2,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 2.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   33 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Borel Hill
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 11-29-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index