Saddle Peak Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ibex Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,555'
CA Rank : 8270
CA Prominence Rank : 805
County San Bernardino
Quad Saddle Peak Hills
Coords : 35.7419°N, 116.3394°W Notice

Rise : 1,096'
Saddle 1,459'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McLain Benchmark
Proximate Parent 2608
Isolation : 4.19 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Determined by multiple parties to be higher than summit to NE with 780m+ contour - this extra contour assumed erroneous. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Saddle Peak Hills
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-25-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index