Chamisal Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chemise Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,598'
CA Rank : 8202
CA Prominence Rank : 2159
County Humboldt
Quad Shelter Cove
Coords : 40.0140°N, 124.0045°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Queen Peak
Proximate Parent Queen Peak
Isolation : 3.96 miles
King Range Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index