Bear Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Diablo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,604'
CA Rank : 8189
CA Prominence Rank : 5830
Counties Santa Clara & Stanislaus
Quad Mississippi Creek
Coords : 37.2315°N, 121.4367°W Notice

Rise : 424'
Saddle 2,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2620
Proximate Parent "Robison Mountain"
Isolation : 3.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index